Sailing at the Heart of the Norfolk Broads

Horning Regatta Week

Start TimeDescriptionTrophies
09:25Allcomers "B"20
09:30Allcomers "C"Junior-10
09:35Allcomers "C" Optimists
10:30Reedlings23
10:35Allcomers "B"40
10:40Rebels49
10:50Yeomans62a
11:00Yare & Bures61, 20a
11:05Allcomers "C"Junior-21a
12:45River Cruisers fast series4, 44
12:55Production Cruisers2a
13:45Mixed One Designs (Gaff rig)Visitors-57z, 28, 121
13:50Allcomers "B"Visitors-58, 34, 55
14:00Allcomers "A" (Bermudan)Visitors-57z, 78
14:05Allcomers "C"59
15:15Reedlings23
15:20Allcomers "B"40
15:25Rebels
15:35Yeomans62a
15:45Yare & Bures20a
15:50Allcomers "C"119
16:15Mixed Cruisers120
17:00Allcomers Officers37
17:05Allcomers First Trophies21
Start TimeDescriptionTrophies
09:25Allcomers "B"89, 20
09:30Allcomers "C"Junior-10
09:35Allcomers "C" Optimists
10:30Reedlings23
10:35Allcomers "B"40
10:40Rebels49
10:50Yeomans62a
11:00Yare & BuresLysandra, 20a
11:05Allcomers "C"Junior-21a
12:45River CruisersAvis, 4, 44
12:55Production Cruisers2a
13:45Mixed One Designs (Gaff rig)Visitors-57z, 28, 121
13:50Allcomers "B"Visitors-58, 34, 55
14:00Allcomers "A" (Bermudan)Visitors-57z, 78
14:05Allcomers "C"59
15:15Reedlings23
15:20Allcomers "B"40
15:25Rebels
15:35Yeomans62a
15:45Yare & Bures20a
15:50Allcomers "C"119
16:15Mixed Cruisers120
17:00Allcomers Mira TankardsScratch race for boats normally racing on 10% or less
17:05Allcomers Juniors - Helm under 1814
Start TimeDescriptionTrophies
09:25Allcomers "B"20
09:30Allcomers "C"Junior-10
09:35Allcomers "C" Optimists
10:30Reedlings23
10:35Allcomers "B"40
10:40Rebels49
10:50Yeomans62a
11:00Yare & Bures7, 20a
11:05Allcomers "C"Junior-21a
12:45River Cruisers fast series4, 44
12:55Production Cruisers2a
13:45Mixed One Designs (Gaff rig)Visitors-57z, 28, 121
13:50Allcomers "B"Visitors-58, 34, 55
14:00Allcomers "A" (Bermudan)Visitors-57z, 78
14:05Allcomers "C"59
15:15Reedlings23
15:20Allcomers "B"40
15:25Rebels
15:35Yeomans62a
15:45Yare & Bures20a
15:50Allcomers "C"119
16:15Mixed Cruisers120a, 120
17:00Allcomers Juniors38
17:05Allcomers Services & Ex Services8
Start TimeDescriptionTrophies
09:25Allcomers "B"20, 22
09:30Allcomers "C"Junior-10
09:35Allcomers "C" Optimists
10:30Yeomans62a, 67
10:35Rebels49, 68
10:40Yare & Bures20a, 70b
10:50Reedlings & Allcomers "A"23, 70c
10:55Allcomers "B" & NODs40, 70d, 70a
11:00Allcomers "C"Junior-21a, 70e
12:45Watermans Race70
13:15River Cruisers68a
13:20Production Cruisers2a
14:00Allcomers "B" & NODs66, 70a
14:05Yare & Bures66
14:10Reedlings & Allcomers "A"66
14:15Yeomans66
14:20Rebels66
14:25Allcomers "C"119
15:30Mixed One Designs (Gaff rig)28, 121,Visitors-57z
15:35Allcomers "B"34, 55, Visitors-58
15:45Allcomers "A" (Bermudan)78, Visitors-57z
15:50Allcomers "C"59
17:00Juniors in Fixed Keels70f
Start TimeDescriptionTrophies
09:25Allcomers "B"20
09:30Allcomers "C"Junior-10
09:35Allcomers "C" Optimists
10:30Reedlings23
10:35Allcomers "B"40
10:40Rebels49
10:50Yeomans62a
11:00Yare & Bures61, 20a
11:05Allcomers "C"Junior-21a
12:45River Cruisers fast series4, 44
12:55Production Cruisers2a
13:45Mixed One Designs (Gaff rig)Visitors-57z, 28, 121
13:50Allcomers "B"Visitors-58, 34, 55
14:00Allcomers "A" (Bermudan)Visitors-57z, 78
14:05Allcomers "C"59
15:15Reedlings23
15:20Allcomers "B"40
15:25Rebels
15:35Yeomans62a
15:45Yare & Bures20a
15:50Allcomers "C"119
16:15Mixed Cruisers120
17:00Allcomers "B" & "C" 14' LOA Helm under 18, crew und9
17:05Novices in Fixed Keels35